GTA 112kWh C&I Energy Storage Battery (air-cooled)
概要
GTA 112kWh C&I Energy Storage Battery (air-cooled) uses LiFePO₄ cells in a rack-mounted layout: nominal 358.4VDC with about 112kWh of usable energy, voltage window 324.8~412VDC, up to 140A/314A charge / discharge, linked to the EMS and PCS over CAN / RS485. Typical duties are C&I peak shaving, demand management and backup supply.
製品の特長
- LiFePO₄ cells in a 7-module string at 314Ah
- Nominal voltage 358.4VDC, usable energy 112kWh
- Up to 140A/314A continuous charge / discharge
- Rack-mounted layout with air cooling thermal management
- CAN / RS485 interfaces for EMS and PCS integration
製品説明
The GTA series commercial & industrial battery is built on LiFePO₄ cells with air cooling thermal management in a rack-mounted layout. Modules can be combined to scale capacity, and CAN / RS485 links connect the bank to the EMS and the power conversion system (PCS).
The GTA 112kWh runs at 358.4VDC with roughly 112kWh usable and weighs about 415kg. Each cabinet is wired, insulation-tested and function-tested before shipment, so it can be specified and ordered once the load list and local grid requirements are confirmed.
- LiFePO₄ cells in a 7-module string at 314Ah
- Nominal voltage 358.4VDC, usable energy 112kWh
- Up to 140A/314A continuous charge / discharge
- Rack-mounted layout with air cooling thermal management
仕様
| Cell type | LiFePO₄ 磷酸铁锂 |
|---|---|
| Module configuration | 1P16S |
| Number of modules | 7 |
| Battery voltage | 358.4VDC |
| Single cell capacity | 314Ah |
| Battery energy | 112kWh |
| Voltage range | 324.8~412VDC |
| Max. charge current | 140A |
| Max. discharge current | 314A |
| Protection | 过充 / 过放 / 过流 / 过温 / 短路 |
| Communication | CAN / RS485 |
| Cooling method | 智能风冷 Air cooling |
| Protection level | IP20 |
| Safety certification | UN38.3, MSDS |
| Storage temperature | 0℃~30℃(25℃ 可存放 6 个月) |
| Working temperature | 充电 0℃~+55℃;放电 -20℃~+55℃ |
| Humidity | 0~95%RH(无凝露) |
| Max. operating altitude | <4000m(2000m 以上降额) |
| Cabinet size (L×W×H) | 725×440×1280mm |
| Package size | 815×520×1400mm |
| Net weight | 415kg |
| Gross weight | 446kg |
製品FAQ
Which applications suit the GTA 112kWh battery cabinet?
Industrial parks and commercial sites use it for peak shaving, demand-charge management, backup supply, PV self-consumption and weak-grid support. The rack-mounted layout lets capacity grow module by module; the final string / parallel layout depends on the site load profile and PCS selection.
Can several cabinets run in parallel or be extended later?
This model forms one rack of 7 modules; capacity grows by adding modules or paralleling further cabinets under a common BMS. Parallel count and switchgear ratings follow the project design.
What are the installation requirements?
Operating temperature 充电 0℃~+55℃;放电 -20℃~+55℃, humidity 0~95%RH(无凝露), altitude <4000m(2000m 以上降额). Keep service clearance front and rear and allow airflow for the cooling path.
Which certifications and shipping documents are supplied?
UN38.3, MSDS and the UN38.3, MSDS documentation, plus factory test reports. Sea-/air-freight identification documents can be arranged per destination country.
Do you accept OEM / ODM and custom builds?
Yes — private labelling, colour, capacity step, BMS protocol and cabinet structure can all be tailored. Lead time and MOQ are quoted per project.
適合する仕様か分からない場合は?
図面・データシート・サンプルをお送りください。48時間以内にエンジニアが適合性を確認します。